Golf Green Fees in Appleton / Fox Valley, WI
The Fox Valley — Appleton, Neenah, Oshkosh, and Fond du Lac — is one of Wisconsin's most active golf corridors, with 30+ courses clustered along the Fox River and Lake Winnebago shoreline. Green fees are firmly affordable: most daily-fee courses run $25–$55. High Cliff and Reid Golf Course are standout public options, and the region connects seamlessly to the Green Bay golf market to the north.
Golf green fees in Appleton / Fox Valley range from $28 to $375, with an average weekday rate of $64. The most affordable verified course is Coachman's Golf Resort at $28 on weekdays. 67 courses allow walking. 5 offer twilight rates.
Cheapest Golf Courses in Appleton / Fox Valley
Full listCoachman's Golf Resort
$28
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedHoricon Hills Golf Club
$33
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedWinagamie Golf Course
$34
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedChaska Golf Course
$35
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedRolling Oaks Golf Course
$35
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowed12
Courses under $50
16
Courses under $75
67
Walking-friendly courses
5
Twilight deal courses
9
Senior rate courses
All Golf Courses in Appleton / Fox Valley
Click column headers to sort
| Twilight | Walk? | Verified | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coachman's Golf Resort Cheapestpublic | $28 | — | — | Yes | 4.3(591) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Horicon Hills Golf Club public | $33+cart | $39 | — | Yes | 4.5(190) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Winagamie Golf Course public | $34+cart | $34 | $31 | Yes | 4.0(268) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Chaska Golf Course public | $35+cart | $40 | — | Yes | 4.1(205) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Rolling Oaks Golf Course public | $35+cart | $40 | $34 | Yes | 4.6(71) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Fairways on Main public | $40 | $45 | — | Yes | 5.0(10) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Hilly Haven Golf Course public | $41+cart | $45 | $15 | Yes | 4.7(420) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
| $45 | $45 | — | Yes | 4.5(183) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 | |
Tuscumbia Golf Course public | $45 | $45 | — | Yes | 3.8(199) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Waushara Country Club public | $46+cart | $46 | — | Yes | 4.6(55) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Mayville Golf Course public | $49+cart | $65 | — | Yes | 4.3(336) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Irish Waters Golf Club public | $49 | $54 | $54 | Yes | 4.0(197) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Mellen Country Club public | $52 | $52 | — | Yes | 4.7(30) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Mascoutin Golf Club public | $52 | $52 | — | Yes | 4.3(27) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Eagle River Golf Course public | $60+cart | $60 | $35 | Yes | 3.9(79) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Lawsonia public | $70 | $70 | — | Yes | 4.4(383) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
SentryWorld Golf Course public | $375 | $375 | — | Yes | 4.6(451) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Riverview Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(537) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Mid Vallee Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(518) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(354) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(578) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
The Rock Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(204) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(306) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Lake Breeze Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(108) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(128) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Far Vu Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(215) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(134) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(177) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
GOLFTEC Appleton public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(52) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Bob Burns Golf public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(83) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Swing Solutions public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(4) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Barker Lake Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(26) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(51) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Plamann Park Disc Golf public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(55) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(270) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Utica Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.8(121) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Fox Lake Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(187) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Lawsonia Woodlands public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | — | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Ripon Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(4) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | — | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Sand Valley resort | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(732) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Ripon College public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(25) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(286) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
The 10 Iron public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(11) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Kitchen At The Rock public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | — | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
North Shore Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(76) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Snow Links public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.7(7) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(594) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(18) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Nomad Mobile Golf public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(5) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Oshkosh Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(164) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(312) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(106) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Trappers Turn Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(769) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Wild Rock Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.8(198) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Disc Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | — | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(807) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(398) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(25) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Westhaven Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(139) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Eagle Links Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(69) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Oakgreen Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(32) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(348) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(220) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(33) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
The Creeks at Ivy Acres public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(33) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(268) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Best Value Course in Appleton / Fox Valley
Highest rating-to-price ratio based on Google reviews and weekday rates.
Coachman's Golf Resort
Golf day essentials
Useful gear for checking yardages, planning shots, and making the most of a round.
Golf Rangefinder
Useful for getting quick yardages when playing unfamiliar courses.
View rangefinders →GreenFeeTracker may earn a commission from partner links. This does not affect the price you pay.