Golf Green Fees in Fort Collins / Boulder, CO
Fort Collins and Boulder anchor Colorado's northern Front Range golf scene, offering a more affordable alternative to Denver with dramatic Rocky Mountain backdrops. Green fees here typically run $30–$80 at municipal and daily-fee courses, making this one of Colorado's best-value golf regions. The area has a strong concentration of well-maintained public courses — Ptarmigan, Collindale, Indian Peaks, and the City of Loveland's courses are all standouts.
Golf green fees in Fort Collins / Boulder range from $29 to —, with an average weekday rate of $39. The most affordable verified course is Bella Rosa Golf Course at $29 on weekdays. 35 courses allow walking.
Cheapest Golf Courses in Fort Collins / Boulder
Full listAll Golf Courses in Fort Collins / Boulder
Click column headers to sort
| Twilight | Walk? | Verified | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bella Rosa Golf Course Cheapestpublic | $29+cart | $36 | — | Yes | 4.1(351) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
| $49 | $49 | — | Yes | 4.3(581) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 | |
Collindale Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(303) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(239) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Harmony Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(23) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(60) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.9(39) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.5(2) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Flatirons Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(291) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Birdie Factory public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.9(108) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(320) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(265) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(509) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(1) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
TeeShots public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(41) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(327) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(268) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Bella Ridge Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(56) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
The Local Drive public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(50) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(238) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Greeley Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(188) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(555) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(145) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Bella Ridge Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(2) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Mad Russian Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(298) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
TPC Colorado public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(432) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | — | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Coyote Creek Golf Course resort | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(194) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Saddleback Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(595) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Eaton Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(343) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.7(31) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Southridge Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(290) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(254) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Ute Creek Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(395) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Harmony Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(87) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Best Value Course in Fort Collins / Boulder
Highest rating-to-price ratio based on Google reviews and weekday rates.
Bella Rosa Golf Course
Golf day essentials
Useful gear for checking yardages, planning shots, and making the most of a round.
Golf Rangefinder
Useful for getting quick yardages when playing unfamiliar courses.
View rangefinders →GreenFeeTracker may earn a commission from partner links. This does not affect the price you pay.