Golf Green Fees in South Bend / Michiana, IN
Golf green fees in South Bend, IN range from $18 at city-operated Elbel Golf Course to $75 at upscale daily-fee clubs in St. Joseph County. The South Bend-Michiana market spans northern Indiana and southwest Michigan, with 35+ public and semi-private courses within 30 minutes. Warren Golf Course at the University of Notre Dame (open to the public, $50–80) is the market's signature offering — an upscale Pete Dye design on the Notre Dame campus. Elbel Golf Course (City of South Bend, $18–28) is the most affordable full-length option. Juday Creek Golf Course (Granger, $40–60) and Knollwood Country Club ($45–65) represent the quality mid-tier. The Benton Harbor/St. Joseph, MI corridor 30 minutes west adds destination resort golf. Season runs April–October.
Golf green fees in South Bend / Michiana range from $12 to —, with an average weekday rate of $40. The most affordable verified course is Wawasee Golf Club at $12 on weekdays. 45 courses allow walking. 7 offer twilight rates.
Cheapest Golf Courses in South Bend / Michiana
Full listWawasee Golf Club
$12
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedMcCormick Creek Golf Course
$25
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedElbel Park Golf Course
$35
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedLake Michigan Hills Golf Club
$39
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedWarren Golf Course
$40
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowed10
Courses under $50
11
Courses under $75
45
Walking-friendly courses
7
Twilight deal courses
9
Senior rate courses
All Golf Courses in South Bend / Michiana
Click column headers to sort
| Twilight | Walk? | Verified | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wawasee Golf Club Cheapestpublic | $12 | $12 | — | Yes | 4.3(85) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
| $25+cart | $33 | $30 | Yes | 4.5(226) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 | |
Elbel Park Golf Course public | $35+cart | $41 | $30 | Yes | 4.5(238) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
| $39 | $49 | $39 | Yes | 4.3(217) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 | |
Warren Golf Course public | $40+cart | $45 | $30 | Yes | 4.6(236) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
Four Lakes Country Club public | $42+cart | $54 | $35 | Yes | 4.4(170) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
Goshen Golf Club public | $43 | $54 | — | Yes | 3.7(106) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
Maxwelton Golf Club public | $44+cart | $55 | $25 | Yes | 4.9(8) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
Deer Track Golf Course public | $46 | $52 | — | Yes | 3.8(269) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
Rozella Ford Golf Course public | $47 | $59 | — | Yes | 4.1(146) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
Stonehenge Golf public | $64 | $84 | $59 | Yes | 4.5(125) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
Net Par Mishawaka public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.9(17) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Garver Lake Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(39) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Raber Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(137) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Old Orchard Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(73) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Maplecrest Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(111) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Bent Oak Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(206) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Meadow Valley Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(107) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Parmore Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(71) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(117) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(104) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Disciples DGC public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(2) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Hampshire Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(216) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
St Joe Valley Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(128) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Swing Masters Pro Golf public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(2) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Pretty Lake Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(109) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Plym Park Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(45) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(139) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(189) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(61) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Berrien Hills Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(72) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Knollwood public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(7) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
523 at Bent Oak public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(121) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Black Squirrel Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(233) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Diamond Lake Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(79) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
The Creek public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(109) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Brookwood Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(225) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Erskine Park Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(212) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Studebaker Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(96) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Morris Park Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(238) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Knollwood Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(190) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Juday Creek Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.7(129) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Burke Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(94) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
City of South Bend Golf public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | — | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(176) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Best Value Course in South Bend / Michiana
Highest rating-to-price ratio based on Google reviews and weekday rates.
Wawasee Golf Club
Golf day essentials
Useful gear for checking yardages, planning shots, and making the most of a round.
Golf Rangefinder
Useful for getting quick yardages when playing unfamiliar courses.
View rangefinders →GreenFeeTracker may earn a commission from partner links. This does not affect the price you pay.