Golf Green Fees in Northwest Arkansas, AR
Golf green fees in Northwest Arkansas range from $25 at municipal courses to $95 at upscale daily-fee clubs in Benton and Washington counties. The Fayetteville-Bentonville corridor is one of the fastest-growing metro areas in the United States, anchored by Walmart's global headquarters in Bentonville, a booming tech scene, and the Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art. The golf market reflects this growth: new courses and renovations have upgraded an historically value-oriented market. Stonebridge Meadows Golf Club (Fayetteville, $45–70) is the top daily-fee course in the region. Prairie Creek Golf Course (Rogers, $35–55) and Tanyard Creek Golf Course (Fayetteville, $25–40) anchor the affordable tier. Scottsdale Golf Club in Springdale offers semi-private quality at daily-fee prices. Season runs April–November; the Ozarks' 4-season climate means occasional winter rounds are possible.
Golf green fees in Northwest Arkansas range from $21 to —, with an average weekday rate of $36. The most affordable verified course is Prairie Creek Country Club at $21 on weekdays. 36 courses allow walking. 1 offers twilight rates.
Cheapest Golf Courses in Northwest Arkansas
Full listPrairie Creek Country Club
$21
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedBen Geren Public Golf Course
$23
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedVache Grasse Country Club
$38
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedChamberlyne Country Club
$50
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedBig Sugar Golf Club
$50
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedAll Golf Courses in Northwest Arkansas
Click column headers to sort
| Twilight | Walk? | Verified | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prairie Creek Country Club Cheapestpublic | $21+cart | $25 | $17 | Yes | 4.3(27) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
| $23+cart | $28 | — | Yes | 4.3(200) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 | |
| $38 | $42 | — | Yes | 4.4(47) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 | |
Chamberlyne Country Club public | $50 | $60 | — | Yes | 4.4(94) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
Big Sugar Golf Club public | $50 | $60 | — | Yes | 4.0(178) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
Deer Trails Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(76) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(67) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(78) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
River Valley Golf public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(73) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Wolf Mountain public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(71) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(143) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Infinity Golf public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(14) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Legacy Links public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(1) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Tannenbaum Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(95) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Wyndham, Fairways resort | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(68) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Hardscrabble Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(131) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(14) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(191) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Kingswood Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(107) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
The 19th Tee public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(30) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Eagle Crest Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(120) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Van Buren Municipal Pond public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(23) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Mountain Ranch Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(132) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Smash Factor Golf public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(7) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Barling City Park DGC public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(2) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Highlands Golf and Pub public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(176) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Brittany Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(11) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(157) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
The Links At Fort Smith public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 2.4(105) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(65) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Brush Creek Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(111) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Scotsdale Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(243) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(48) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(129) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 2.3(37) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Siloam Springs Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(54) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Best Value Course in Northwest Arkansas
Highest rating-to-price ratio based on Google reviews and weekday rates.
Prairie Creek Country Club
Golf day essentials
Useful gear for checking yardages, planning shots, and making the most of a round.
Golf Rangefinder
Useful for getting quick yardages when playing unfamiliar courses.
View rangefinders →GreenFeeTracker may earn a commission from partner links. This does not affect the price you pay.