Golf Green Fees in Hattiesburg, MS
Hattiesburg sits at the heart of Mississippi's Piney Woods region, offering lush, subtropical golf at some of the South's most affordable prices. The University of Southern Mississippi's presence gives the city an active sports culture, and several well-maintained public and semi-private courses serve both local golfers and visitors passing through on I-59. The warm climate allows near-year-round golf, and the area's courses are reliably green thanks to the region's generous rainfall.
Golf green fees in Hattiesburg range from $35 to —, with an average weekday rate of $65. The most affordable verified course is Clear Creek Golf Course at $35 on weekdays. 62 courses allow walking. 6 offer twilight rates.
Cheapest Golf Courses in Hattiesburg
Full list4
Courses under $50
7
Courses under $75
62
Walking-friendly courses
6
Twilight deal courses
4
Senior rate courses
All Golf Courses in Hattiesburg
Click column headers to sort
| Twilight | Walk? | Verified | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clear Creek Golf Course Cheapestpublic | $35 | $45 | $25 | Yes | 4.3(88) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Wedgewood Golf Club public | $37 | $56 | $33 | Yes | 4.3(182) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Okatoma Golf Club public | $40 | $50 | — | Yes | 4.4(43) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
River Bend Links public | $45 | $67 | — | Yes | 4.2(140) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Quail Hollow Golf Course public | $50+cart | $55 | $39 | Yes | 3.9(112) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Covington Country Club public | $50 | $63 | $35 | Yes | 3.5(164) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Shadow Ridge Golf Club public | $57 | $68 | — | Yes | 4.4(163) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Shell Landing Golf Club public | $99 | $109 | $82 | Yes | 4.5(116) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
The Preserve Golf Club public | $175 | $225 | $150 | Yes | 4.9(257) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Dogwood Hills Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.7(72) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Pine Creek Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(72) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Pine Bayou Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | — | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Dancing Rabbit Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(156) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Gulf Hills Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(196) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Grand Bear Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(467) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
The Oaks Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(129) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Sunkist Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(260) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Pinewood Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(81) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Southern Swing Sports public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(4) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
NeoGolf public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(25) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(56) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Pascagoula Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(52) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(87) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Timberton Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(99) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Hattiesburg Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(93) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.7(89) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Prentiss Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(10) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.6(27) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(52) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Dixie Golf Association public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(53) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Laurel Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(76) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(3) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(43) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | — | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Twin Pines Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.0(2) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(81) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Three Lakes Manor public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(89) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Bogalusa Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(32) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.9(12) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Birchwood Estates public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(1) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
West Hills Apartments public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.5(6) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Paul B. Johnson Camping public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(212) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
William Carey University public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(58) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Forest Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(27) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Poplarville public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | — | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
King's Arrow Ranch public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(93) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(11) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(92) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(219) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Longleaf Piney Resort public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(126) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Monarch Lake Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(43) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Fallen Oak Golf public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(132) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Patrick Farms Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(78) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | — | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(53) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Castlewoods Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(85) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(454) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
The Refuge Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(122) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Great Southern Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.4(75) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
River Birch Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(46) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Wolf Hollow Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(52) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Bayou Vista Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.8(194) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Best Value Course in Hattiesburg
Highest rating-to-price ratio based on Google reviews and weekday rates.
Clear Creek Golf Course
Golf day essentials
Useful gear for checking yardages, planning shots, and making the most of a round.
Golf Rangefinder
Useful for getting quick yardages when playing unfamiliar courses.
View rangefinders →GreenFeeTracker may earn a commission from partner links. This does not affect the price you pay.