Golf Green Fees in Santa Fe, NM
Santa Fe golf is played at 7,000+ feet against red rock mesas and high desert vistas — a visual experience unlike anywhere else in the country. The market is small but premium, anchored by Marty Sanchez Links de Santa Fe (a city course with multiple layouts) and resort courses at upscale properties. Green fees run $40–$120 for most public access, with Taos Country Club and other northern New Mexico courses adding options within an hour's drive.
Golf green fees in Santa Fe range from $20 to —, with an average weekday rate of $47. The most affordable verified course is Nancy Lopez Golf Course at Spring River at $20 on weekdays. 48 courses allow walking. 7 offer twilight rates.
Cheapest Golf Courses in Santa Fe
Full listNancy Lopez Golf Course at Spring River
$20
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedDesert Lakes Golf Course
$26
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedTierra Del Sol Golf Club
$30
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedValle Escondido Golf Course
$37
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedMarty Sanchez Links de Santa Fe Golf Course
$40
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowed6
Courses under $50
11
Courses under $75
48
Walking-friendly courses
7
Twilight deal courses
9
Senior rate courses
All Golf Courses in Santa Fe
Click column headers to sort
| Twilight | Walk? | Verified | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nancy Lopez Golf Course at Spring River Cheapestpublic | $20+cart | $20 | $13 | Yes | 4.4(148) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Desert Lakes Golf Course public | $26+cart | $26 | — | Yes | 4.5(286) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Tierra Del Sol Golf Club public | $30+cart | $40 | $30 | Yes | 3.9(191) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
| $37+cart | $37 | — | Yes | 4.6(50) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 | |
| $40+cart | $42 | $25 | Yes | 4.3(285) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 | |
| $40+cart | $42 | $25 | Yes | 4.3(95) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 | |
Towa Golf Club public | $50 | $50 | — | Yes | 3.9(734) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Santa Fe Country Club public | $60 | $75 | $50 | Yes | 4.4(176) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
Santa Ana Golf Club public | $61+cart | $71 | $45 | Yes | 4.6(407) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
| $62 | $65 | — | Yes | 4.4(96) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 | |
Pendaries Golf resort | $65 | $72 | — | Yes | 4.5(107) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 |
| $76+cart | $89 | $23 | Yes | 4.4(158) | Listed on course website · Checked May 7, 2026 | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(35) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(18) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(34) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Golf Gypsies public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | — | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Quail Run resort | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(142) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(1) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Angel Fire Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(209) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(110) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Las Campanas public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(11) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | — | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(4,071) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Play Poker Online public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(3,001) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(421) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Red Hawk Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(621) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(531) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Betavo Online Casino public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.7(1,218) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Links At Sierra Blanca public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(128) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(35) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Santa Rosa Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(14) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(132) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Gene Torres Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(20) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(102) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(65) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(622) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(25) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
The Lodge Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(99) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Black Mesa Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(221) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Paako Ridge Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(286) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Twin Warriors Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(336) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Coyote Del Malpais public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(112) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Sandia Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(500) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
University of New Mexico public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(149) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Cochiti Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(176) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
12 Shores public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(55) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Scott Park Golf Links public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(96) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(675) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Best Value Course in Santa Fe
Highest rating-to-price ratio based on Google reviews and weekday rates.
Nancy Lopez Golf Course at Spring River
Golf day essentials
Useful gear for checking yardages, planning shots, and making the most of a round.
Golf Rangefinder
Useful for getting quick yardages when playing unfamiliar courses.
View rangefinders →GreenFeeTracker may earn a commission from partner links. This does not affect the price you pay.