Golf Green Fees in Kalamazoo / Lansing, MI
Southwest and mid-Michigan's golf corridor from Kalamazoo through Battle Creek to Lansing offers one of the Midwest's strongest concentrations of affordable public golf. Michigan's flat to gently rolling terrain produces walker-friendly layouts, and the area's proximity to the Great Lakes moderates temperatures for a longer effective season than inland markets. Green fees are competitive, and the density of courses means golfers rarely have to travel far for a new experience.
Golf green fees in Kalamazoo / Lansing range from $11 to —, with an average weekday rate of $37. The most affordable verified course is Grand Prairie Golf Course at $11 on weekdays. 63 courses allow walking. 9 offer twilight rates.
Cheapest Golf Courses in Kalamazoo / Lansing
Full listGrand Prairie Golf Course
$11
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedIronwood Links
$20
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedLedge Meadows Golf Course
$20
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedHill's Heart of the Lakes Golf Course
$22
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedCascades Golf Course
$22
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowed21
Courses under $50
26
Courses under $75
63
Walking-friendly courses
9
Twilight deal courses
21
Senior rate courses
All Golf Courses in Kalamazoo / Lansing
Click column headers to sort
| Twilight | Walk? | Verified | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grand Prairie Golf Course Cheapestpublic | $11+cart | $11 | — | Yes | 4.4(119) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Ironwood Links public | $20+cart | $20 | — | Yes | 4.2(199) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
| $20+cart | $25 | — | Yes | 4.2(232) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 | |
| $22+cart | $29 | — | Yes | 4.7(243) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 | |
Cascades Golf Course public | $22+cart | $22 | $22 | Yes | 4.3(204) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Maple Brook Golf Course public | $24+cart | $24 | — | Yes | 4.4(141) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
States Golf Course public | $25+cart | $26 | — | Yes | 4.5(164) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Pine View Golf Club public | $26 | $48 | $33 | Yes | 4.4(231) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
| $26+cart | $28 | $39 | Yes | 4.4(191) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 | |
| $26+cart | $28 | — | Yes | 4.3(353) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 | |
Glenbrier Golf Course public | $27+cart | $40 | — | Yes | 4.3(254) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
| $27 | $27 | — | Yes | 4.5(314) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 | |
Prairies Golf Club public | $29+cart | $32 | — | Yes | 3.9(163) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Indian Run Golf Club public | $30+cart | $35 | — | Yes | 4.3(251) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Royal Scot Golf public | $32+cart | $32 | $42 | Yes | 3.5(18) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Groesbeck Golf Course public | $32+cart | $35 | $34 | Yes | 4.1(273) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Eldorado Golf Course public | $35 | $45 | $49 | Yes | 4.4(293) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Lakeland Hills Golf Club public | $35 | $35 | — | Yes | 4.2(153) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Stonebridge Golf Club public | $45+cart | $55 | — | Yes | 4.7(477) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Jackson Park Golf Course public | $48 | $54 | $39 | Yes | 4.1(750) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
| $48+cart | $58 | $59 | Yes | 4.5(165) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 | |
Grande Golf Club public | $52 | $59 | — | Yes | 4.3(361) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
The Emerald Golf Course public | $54+cart | $54 | $39 | Yes | 4.6(360) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
College Fields Golf Club public | $58+cart | $68 | — | Yes | 4.1(147) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Hawk Hollow Golf Course public | $65 | $85 | — | Yes | 4.6(651) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
| $69 | $89 | — | Yes | 4.4(266) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 | |
The Falcon Golf Course public | $90 | $105 | — | Yes | 3.8(99) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Bonnie View Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(176) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(2) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
LYNX GC public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(459) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Hickory Hills Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.8(168) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(722) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Oak Lane Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(258) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Milham Park Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(312) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(1,280) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
The Back Nine Golf public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(4) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.8(141) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Kalamazoo Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(138) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Red Arrow Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(116) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(176) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Ridgeview Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.7(190) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
V's Bogeys & Stogies public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(22) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(78) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(70) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Tomac Woods Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(70) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(145) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
The Golf & Game Lounge public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(37) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Bedford Valley public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(226) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Marywood Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(174) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Ravines Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(347) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Maple Hills Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(38) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Stoatin Brae Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(182) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Lake Doster Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(192) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Portage Lake Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(84) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Stonehedge Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(299) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Strokes Gained Golf public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(16) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Wheatfield Valley Golf public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(198) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Olde Mill Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.8(196) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Gull Lake Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(194) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Island Hills Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(129) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Meridian Sun Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(99) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(63) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Woodside Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(171) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Best Value Course in Kalamazoo / Lansing
Highest rating-to-price ratio based on Google reviews and weekday rates.
Grand Prairie Golf Course
Golf day essentials
Useful gear for checking yardages, planning shots, and making the most of a round.
Golf Rangefinder
Useful for getting quick yardages when playing unfamiliar courses.
View rangefinders →GreenFeeTracker may earn a commission from partner links. This does not affect the price you pay.