Golf Green Fees in New Haven / Bridgeport, CT
The New Haven and Bridgeport corridor covers Connecticut's most populous region, with a mix of municipal, daily-fee, and semi-private courses serving a dense urban golf market. The area's courses play through classic New England terrain — rolling hills, stone walls, and mature hardwoods — and rates are more affordable than the adjacent Fairfield County luxury market to the west. Yale's golf culture adds a distinctive flavor to New Haven's local golf scene.
Golf green fees in New Haven / Bridgeport range from $14 to —, with an average weekday rate of $35. The most affordable verified course is Orchards Golf Course at $14 on weekdays. 45 courses allow walking. 4 offer twilight rates.
Cheapest Golf Courses in New Haven / Bridgeport
Full listOrchards Golf Course
$14
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedHighland Greens Golf Course
$20
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedSwan Lake Golf Club
$24
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedFore Seasons Golf Club
$25
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedIndian Island Golf Course
$33
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowed9
Courses under $50
9
Courses under $75
45
Walking-friendly courses
4
Twilight deal courses
8
Senior rate courses
All Golf Courses in New Haven / Bridgeport
Click column headers to sort
| Twilight | Walk? | Verified | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Orchards Golf Course Cheapestpublic | $14+cart | $15 | — | Yes | 4.4(140) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
| $20+cart | $21 | $26 | Yes | 4.6(95) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 | |
Swan Lake Golf Club public | $24 | $34 | — | Yes | 4.2(273) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Fore Seasons Golf Club public | $25 | $25 | — | Yes | 4.5(63) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
| $33+cart | $37 | $25 | Yes | 4.3(219) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 | |
| $34+cart | $39 | — | Yes | 4.5(74) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 | |
Alling Golf Club public | $34+cart | $40 | $15 | Yes | 3.9(188) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
| $42+cart | $45 | $33 | Yes | 4.6(804) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 | |
Indian Springs Golf Club public | $45+cart | $49 | — | Yes | 4.8(378) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
| $79+cart | $86 | — | Yes | 4.3(203) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(208) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(319) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Race Brook Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(125) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.8(76) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Golf Cove public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(181) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Mill River Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(98) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Golf Oasis CT public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.9(32) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Crestbrook Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(158) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(111) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
The VUE CT public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.7(235) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Grassy Hill Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(301) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(154) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Pomperaug Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(97) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Sunset Hill Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.8(68) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(112) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Hop Brook Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(168) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(423) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(44) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(208) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Brownson Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(79) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.7(95) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(203) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Pound Ridge Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(172) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(257) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Golf Center public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.4(38) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(296) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(273) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Short Beach Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(383) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
One Golf Haven public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(28) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Longshore Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(45) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Lyman Orchards Golf Club public9 holes | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(464) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Blackhawk Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(154) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Newtown Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(39) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Chippanee Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(130) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(148) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Best Value Course in New Haven / Bridgeport
Highest rating-to-price ratio based on Google reviews and weekday rates.
Orchards Golf Course
Golf day essentials
Useful gear for checking yardages, planning shots, and making the most of a round.
Golf Rangefinder
Useful for getting quick yardages when playing unfamiliar courses.
View rangefinders →GreenFeeTracker may earn a commission from partner links. This does not affect the price you pay.