Golf Green Fees in Lehigh Valley, PA
Golf green fees in Pennsylvania's Lehigh Valley range from $25 at public municipal courses to $90 at top-tier daily-fee clubs in Lehigh and Northampton counties. The Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton metro is Pennsylvania's third-largest urban area with 80+ public-access golf courses within a 45-minute drive. Allentown Municipal Golf Course ($25–40) is the most accessible city option. Green Pond Country Club (Bethlehem, $45–70), The Club at Twin Lakes (Lansdale area, $50–80), and Whitetail Golf Club ($55–85) represent the quality mid-tier. Penn National Golf Club (Fayetteville, 90 minutes west near Chambersburg) is the region's marquee destination. The Pocono Mountains 30–40 minutes north add resort golf at $60–100. Season runs April–November; fall foliage golf (October) is a regional highlight.
Golf green fees in Lehigh Valley range from $30 to —, with an average weekday rate of $42. The most affordable verified course is Willow Brook Golf Course at $30 on weekdays. 40 courses allow walking. 7 offer twilight rates.
Cheapest Golf Courses in Lehigh Valley
Full listWillow Brook Golf Course
$30
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedBethlehem Golf Club
$30
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedBethlehem Executive Golf Course
$30
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedFlying Hills Golf Course
$42
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedBlue Shamrock Golf Club
$45
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowed8
Courses under $50
10
Courses under $75
40
Walking-friendly courses
7
Twilight deal courses
9
Senior rate courses
All Golf Courses in Lehigh Valley
Click column headers to sort
| Twilight | Walk? | Verified | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Willow Brook Golf Course Cheapestpublic | $30+cart | — | — | Yes | 3.9(140) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
Bethlehem Golf Club Best Valuepublic | $30+cart | $62 | $20 | Yes | 4.1(398) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
| $30+cart | $62 | $20 | Yes | — | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 | |
Flying Hills Golf Course public | $42 | $52 | — | Yes | 4.0(295) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
Blue Shamrock Golf Club public | $45 | $60 | — | Yes | 4.1(219) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
Manor Golf Club public | $45+cart | $55 | $31 | Yes | 4.2(276) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
Stone Hedge Golf Course public | $45 | $60 | $35 | Yes | 4.8(1,098) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
Green Pond Country Club public | $48+cart | $74 | $37 | Yes | 4.4(565) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
| $52+cart | $64 | $52 | Yes | 4.3(593) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 | |
Whitetail Golf Club public | $52 | $66 | $49 | Yes | 4.4(225) | Listed on course website · Checked May 6, 2026 |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.8(42) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(22) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Sawmill Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(228) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
The Inside Swing public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(2) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Lehigh Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(208) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(254) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
The Club at Twin Lakes public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(417) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Olde Homestead Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(593) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Steel Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(514) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(70) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Chapel Hill Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(216) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Macoby Run Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(359) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(24) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.9(30) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Indian Creek Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 2.7(3) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Sweet Water Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(194) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(239) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Swing Evolutions public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.9(82) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
T3 Golf public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.9(20) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Split Rock Golf CLub public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(284) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(791) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(104) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.9(43) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Penn's Peak public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(3,679) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Southmoore Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(239) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(7,457) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Foundation Tavern public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(309) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Shepherd Hills Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(404) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Art of Flight Golf public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(56) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Tumblebrook Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(56) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Best Value Course in Lehigh Valley
Highest rating-to-price ratio based on Google reviews and weekday rates.
Bethlehem Golf Club
Golf day essentials
Useful gear for checking yardages, planning shots, and making the most of a round.
Golf Rangefinder
Useful for getting quick yardages when playing unfamiliar courses.
View rangefinders →GreenFeeTracker may earn a commission from partner links. This does not affect the price you pay.