Golf Green Fees in Peoria, IL
Peoria sits at the heart of Illinois along the Illinois River, offering one of the state's strongest public golf markets outside Chicago. The area's courses play across the rolling bluff country overlooking the river valley, producing a more interesting terrain than most Midwest courses. Green fees are affordable by Illinois standards, and the adjacent Bloomington-Normal market adds additional options within an easy drive.
Golf green fees in Peoria range from $5 to —, with an average weekday rate of $36. The most affordable verified course is Kennel Lake Sportsmen’s Club at $5 on weekdays. 73 courses allow walking. 16 offer twilight rates.
Cheapest Golf Courses in Peoria
Full listKennel Lake Sportsmen’s Club
$5
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedFairlakes Golf Club
$22
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedChillicothe Country Club
$22
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedDunlap Golf Course
$25
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedEdgebrook Golf Club
$25
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowed22
Courses under $50
26
Courses under $75
73
Walking-friendly courses
16
Twilight deal courses
16
Senior rate courses
All Golf Courses in Peoria
Click column headers to sort
| Twilight | Walk? | Verified | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kennel Lake Sportsmen’s Club Cheapestpublic | $5 | — | — | Yes | 4.6(59) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Fairlakes Golf Club public | $22+cart | $26 | — | Yes | 4.5(122) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Chillicothe Country Club public | $22+cart | $28 | — | Yes | 4.3(12) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Dunlap Golf Course public | $25+cart | $35 | — | Yes | 4.5(46) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Edgebrook Golf Club public | $25 | — | $25 | Yes | 3.8(164) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Deer Valley Golf Club public | $26+cart | $30 | $23 | Yes | 4.5(149) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Colonial Golf Club public | $28+cart | $38 | $41 | Yes | 4.5(80) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Ironwood Golf Course public | $28 | $34 | $20 | Yes | 4.2(178) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Fon du Lac Golf Course public | $28+cart | $28 | $17 | Yes | 4.5(97) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
| $28+cart | $28 | $17 | Yes | 4.3(168) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 | |
Edgewood Park Golf Club public | $30+cart | $30 | $35 | Yes | 4.3(70) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Pine Lakes Golf Club public | $30+cart | $36 | — | Yes | 4.6(160) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Lakeshore Golf Course public | $31+cart | $34 | — | Yes | 4.6(95) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Lakeview Golf Course public | $35 | $45 | $40 | Yes | 4.1(20) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Cedardell Golf Club public | $35+cart | $38 | — | Yes | 4.5(131) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Twin Oaks Golf Course public | $38+cart | $40 | — | Yes | 4.2(45) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Sunset Hills Golf Course public | $39 | $46 | $29 | Yes | 4.4(180) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Oak Brook Golf Club public | $40+cart | $48 | $29 | Yes | 4.5(186) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Golf Club of Illinois public | $40+cart | $52 | $28 | Yes | 4.0(302) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Timber Ridge Golf Club public | $45 | $50 | — | Yes | 4.7(119) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
| $45 | $45 | — | Yes | 4.2(53) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 | |
| $45 | $55 | $37 | Yes | 4.1(67) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Deer Park Golf Club public | $50+cart | $50 | $45 | Yes | 4.5(89) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
WeaverRidge Golf Club public | $69 | $79 | $55 | Yes | 4.3(338) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Weaver Ridge Golf Course public | $69 | $79 | $55 | Yes | 5.0(1) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
| $69 | $79 | $55 | Yes | 4.7(130) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 | |
Newman Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(146) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
The Bunker - Golf Inc. public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(30) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Weibring Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(131) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Arrowhead Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(77) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Railside Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(61) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Country Club of Peoria public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(198) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(69) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(1) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Maple Lane Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(46) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(104) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Wyaton Hills Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(41) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Lake Calhoun Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(30) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Hidden Lake Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(62) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(26) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Silver Oaks Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(9) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Beaver Creek Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(91) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.8(35) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(224) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(128) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Rock Spring Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(62) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Egyptian Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(42) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Hazy Hills Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.3(114) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Chick Evans Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(276) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Coyote Creek Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(188) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Green Hills Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(65) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Parkview Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(116) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Fyre Lake Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(278) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Hillcrest Golf public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(88) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Lick Creek Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(162) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(43) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
LeRoy Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(43) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
El Paso Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(153) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(57) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Muller Drive public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(70) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Tam Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(252) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Megiddo Disc Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(63) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Den at Fox Creek public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(105) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Mt Hawley Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(123) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Shore Acres Clubhouse public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(17) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(126) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Kaufman Park Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(34) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(141) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(22) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Valley View Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(68) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Tall Oaks Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(27) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Madison Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(138) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
N2Golf public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(5) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Best Value Course in Peoria
Highest rating-to-price ratio based on Google reviews and weekday rates.
Kennel Lake Sportsmen’s Club
Golf day essentials
Useful gear for checking yardages, planning shots, and making the most of a round.
Golf Rangefinder
Useful for getting quick yardages when playing unfamiliar courses.
View rangefinders →GreenFeeTracker may earn a commission from partner links. This does not affect the price you pay.