Golf Green Fees in Topeka, KS
Topeka is Kansas's capital city and its second golf market, offering a mix of municipal and daily-fee courses that serve a dedicated local golf community on the open rolling plains. Rates are among Kansas's most affordable, and the area's courses are well-maintained by the city's strong civic investment in public recreation. The proximity to Lawrence (30 miles east) adds additional course options within easy reach, and the wide-open Kansas sky and gentle prairie terrain make for a distinctly Midwestern golf experience.
Golf green fees in Topeka range from $20 to —, with an average weekday rate of $41. The most affordable verified course is Forbes Golf Course at $20 on weekdays. 35 courses allow walking. 5 offer twilight rates.
Cheapest Golf Courses in Topeka
Full listForbes Golf Course
$20
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedGreatLife Golf at Burning Tree
$27
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedLake Shawnee Golf Course
$29
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedRanch At Roaring Fork Golf Course
$29
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedCypress Ridge Golf Course
$29
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowed9
Courses under $50
10
Courses under $75
35
Walking-friendly courses
5
Twilight deal courses
6
Senior rate courses
All Golf Courses in Topeka
Click column headers to sort
| Twilight | Walk? | Verified | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Forbes Golf Course Cheapestpublic | $20+cart | $22 | $20 | Yes | 4.3(115) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
| $27+cart | — | — | Yes | 3.9(94) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 | |
Lake Shawnee Golf Course public | $29+cart | $34 | $25 | Yes | 4.6(75) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
| $29+cart | $29 | — | Yes | 4.5(50) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 | |
| $29 | $34 | $25 | Yes | 4.3(40) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 | |
Gardner Golf Course public | $32+cart | $35 | — | Yes | 3.7(165) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
| $35+cart | $40 | — | Yes | 4.3(67) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 | |
| $37+cart | $42 | — | Yes | 4.6(51) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 | |
| $40 | — | — | Yes | 4.4(150) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Sycamore Ridge Golf Club public | $69 | $89 | $49 | Yes | 4.4(273) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
| $105 | $115 | $80 | Yes | 4.6(379) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(165) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.8(222) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Berkshire Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(223) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Oak Country Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(198) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Stagg Hill Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(157) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.7(187) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Eagle Bend Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(104) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.8(87) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(70) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
8 Iron Therapy public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(20) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Emporia Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(74) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(147) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(23) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Baldwin Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(67) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(4) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Auburn Hills Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(221) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Golf USA Manhattan public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(80) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Ottawa Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(21) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Holton Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(13) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(134) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(136) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.2(16) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Lawrence Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(97) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(117) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Best Value Course in Topeka
Highest rating-to-price ratio based on Google reviews and weekday rates.
Forbes Golf Course
Golf day essentials
Useful gear for checking yardages, planning shots, and making the most of a round.
Golf Rangefinder
Useful for getting quick yardages when playing unfamiliar courses.
View rangefinders →GreenFeeTracker may earn a commission from partner links. This does not affect the price you pay.