Golf Green Fees in Medford / Rogue Valley, OR
The Rogue Valley's sunny climate makes Medford one of Oregon's top golf destinations, with more annual sunshine than Portland or Eugene. The region spans from Medford and Ashland to Grants Pass and Klamath Falls, offering a range of daily-fee and semi-private courses. Rates are competitive and the longer season (often playable 10+ months) makes it a value destination for traveling golfers.
Golf green fees in Medford / Rogue Valley range from $23 to —, with an average weekday rate of $49. The most affordable verified course is Bear Creek Golf Center at $23 on weekdays. 58 courses allow walking. 7 offer twilight rates.
Cheapest Golf Courses in Medford / Rogue Valley
Full listBear Creek Golf Center
$23
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedLaurel Hill Golf Course
$28
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedThe Nines Golf Course
$28
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedSantiam Golf Club Inc
$32
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowedOak Knoll Golf Course
$32
weekday · 18 holes
Walking allowed7
Courses under $50
10
Courses under $75
58
Walking-friendly courses
7
Twilight deal courses
6
Senior rate courses
All Golf Courses in Medford / Rogue Valley
Click column headers to sort
| Twilight | Walk? | Verified | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bear Creek Golf Center Cheapestpublic | $23 | $23 | — | Yes | 4.1(176) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Laurel Hill Golf Course public | $28+cart | $28 | $22 | Yes | 4.3(243) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
The Nines Golf Course public | $28+cart | $28 | $14 | Yes | 4.3(23) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Santiam Golf Club Inc public | $32+cart | — | — | Yes | 4.4(245) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Oak Knoll Golf Course public | $32+cart | $32 | $28 | Yes | 4.2(99) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Myrtle Creek Golf Course public | $40 | — | — | Yes | 4.2(51) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Hidden Hills Golf Club public | $49 | $75 | $36 | Yes | 3.7(624) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Stone Ridge Golf Club public | $54+cart | $64 | $20 | Yes | 4.4(140) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Hyde Park Golf Club public | $58+cart | $62 | $49 | Yes | 3.6(429) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Centennial Golf Club public | $67+cart | $77 | $47 | Yes | 4.6(302) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Bandon Dunes Golf Resort resort | $130 | $130 | — | Yes | 4.8(1,709) | Listed on course website · Checked May 11, 2026 |
Foothills Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.0(579) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Pumpkin Ridge Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(496) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Papago Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(804) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Pablo Creek Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.9(56) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(413) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Raven Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(728) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Aguila Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(733) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(834) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Wildfire Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(167) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Cave Creek Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(591) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Harbor Links Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.1(130) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Quail Point Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(191) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(181) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(138) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(88) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Red Mountain Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(49) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(2) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Running Y Resort resort | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(2,144) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Shield Crest Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(79) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Running Y Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(37) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.8(118) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Indian Camp Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(33) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(50) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Eagle Point Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(329) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(321) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.7(152) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Grants Pass Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(161) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.9(692) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Salmon Run Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(163) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Golf Garage public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.9(51) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(209) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 5.0(2) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Stonecreek Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(741) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(3) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Charbonneau Country Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.3(3) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Upper Rogue Rotary Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | — | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Rogue Pub-N-Putt public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(179) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.6(251) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Camelback Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(514) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 3.9(522) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Encanto 18 public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(652) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Palo Verde Golf Course public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(371) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(356) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
The Legacy Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(385) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.4(491) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
| Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.2(862) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates | |
Wigwam Golf Club public | Call for rates | — | — | Yes | 4.5(971) | No public pricing found · Call to confirm rates |
Best Value Course in Medford / Rogue Valley
Highest rating-to-price ratio based on Google reviews and weekday rates.
Bear Creek Golf Center
Golf day essentials
Useful gear for checking yardages, planning shots, and making the most of a round.
Golf Rangefinder
Useful for getting quick yardages when playing unfamiliar courses.
View rangefinders →GreenFeeTracker may earn a commission from partner links. This does not affect the price you pay.